2018 Calendar
May 19 Finger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY Performance (comp) All Day  
May 28 (Sun) Maifest, Spring Garden, Marilla Performance 3PM ---
May 29 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore Parade 11 AM ---
July 3 (Tue) Independence Day, E. Aurora
Parade
7PM
---
July 4 (Wed) Independence Day, Grand Island
Parade
9:30AM
---
July 17 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas
Parade
6:30 PM
---
July 28 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY Competition All Day  
August 10 (Fri) Fireman's Day, Erie County Fair
Parade
6PM
---
August 11 Central New York Scottish Games, Liverpool, NY
Competition
All Day
August 25 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY Performance
All Day
---
September 8 Edinboro Highland Games Competition All Day  
September 15 Niagara Celtic Festival Performance All Day  
2017 Calendar
May 20 Finger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY Performance (comp) All Day 1st place
May 28 (Sun) Maifest, Spring Garden, Marilla Performance 3PM ---
May 29 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore Parade 11 AM ---
July 3 (Mon) Independence Day, E. Aurora
Parade
7PM
---
July 4 (Tue) Independence Day, Grand Island
Parade
9:30AM
---
July 18 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas
Parade
6:30 PM
---
July 29 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY Competition All Day 6th place
August 11 (Fri) Fireman's Day, Erie County Fair
Parade
6PM
---
August 12 Central New York Scottish Games, Liverpool, NY
Competition
All Day
2nd place
August 19 Buffalo Niagara Scottish Festival, Amherst, NY Performance (comp)
All Day
1st place
August 26 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY Performance
All Day
---
September 9 Edinboro Highland Games Competition All Day
2nd place
September 16 Niagara Celtic Festival Performance All Day  
2016 Calendar
May 21 FInger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY Performance (comp) All Day 1st place
May 29 (Sun) Maifest, Spring Garden, Marilla Performance 3PM ---
May 30 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore Parade 11 AM ---
July 3 (Sun) Independence Day, E. Aurora
Parade
7PM
---
July 4 (Mon) Independence Day, Grand Island
Parade
9:30AM
---
July 19 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas
Parade
6:30 PM
---
July 30 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY Competition All Day 3rd
August 3 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, WIlliamsville Performance 7PM ---
August 12 (Fri) Fireman's Day, Erie County Fair
Parade
6PM
---
August 13 Central New York Scottish Games, Liverpool, NY
Competition
All Day
5th
August 27 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY Performance
All Day
---
September 10 Edinboro Highland Games Competition All Day 3rd
September 18 (Sun) Niagara Celtic Festival, Olcott, NY Performance
All Day
 
2015 Calendar
March 7 Flying BIson Brewery - Shamrock Run
Performance
12 Noon
---
March 14 St. Patrick's Day, Bufalo First Ward Parade 12 Noon ---
May 16 FInger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY Performance All Day ---
May 24 (Sun) Maifest, Spring Garden, Marilla Performance 3PM ---
May 25 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore Parade 11 AM ---
June 13 Ithaca Celtic Festival Competition All Day 2nd
June 20 Tonawanda FD, City of Tonawanda Parade
2 PM
---
June 27 Community Days, West Seneca - CANCELLED (weather) Parade 2 PM ---
July 4 Independence Day, Grand Island Parade 9:30AM ---
July 15 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, WIlliamsville Performance 7PM ---
July 21 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas Parade 7PM ---
July 25 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY Competition All Day 2nd
August 14 (Fri) Fireman's Day, Erie County Fair
Parade
6PM
---
August 22 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY Performance
All Day
---
September 7 (Mon) Labor Day, Clarence Center
Parade
12 Noon
---
September 12 Dundee Scottish Festival, Dundee, NY
Performance
All Day
---
September 19 Alzheimers Walk, Delaware Park Performance 9:30AM ---
2014 Calendar
March 15 St. Patrick's Day, Bufalo First Ward
Parade
12 Noon
---
May 17 FInger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY
Performance
All Day
---
May 25 (Sun) Maifest, Spring Garden, Marilla
Performance
3PM
---
May 26 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore
Parade
11 AM
---
June 21 Tonawanda FD, City of Tonawanda
Parade
2 PM
---
June 28 Community Days, West Seneca
Parade
2 PM
---
June 29 Ithaca Celtic Festival
Competition
All Day
G4 2nd, 2nd G5 5th
July 3 (Thu) Independence Day, E. Aurora
Parade
7PM
---
July 4 (Fri) Independence Day, Grand Island
Parade
9:30AM
---
July 15 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas
Parade
6:30 PM
---
July 16 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, WIlliamsville
Performance
7PM
---
July 25 Northwestern Fire Convention, North Tonawanda
Parade
7PM
---
July 26 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY
Competition
All Day
G5 6th
August 8 Erie County Fair
Parade
7PM
---
August 23 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY
Performance
All Day
---
September 1 (Mon) Labor Day, Clarence Center
Parade
12 Noon
---
September 6 Dundee Scottish Festival, Dundee, NY
Performance
All Day
---
2013 Calendar
March 16 St. Patrick's Day, Bufalo First Ward
Parade
12 Noon
---
May 18 FInger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY
Performance
All Day
---
May 26 (Sun) Memorial Day, Marilla
Parade
12 Noon
---
May 26 (Sun) Maifest, Spring Garden, Marilla
Performance
3PM
---
May 27 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore
Parade
11 AM
---
June 22 Community Days, West Seneca
Parade
2 PM
---
June 29-30 Ithaca Scottish Games
Competition
All Day
G4 2nd, 2nd G5 1st
July 3 (Wed) Independence Day, E. Aurora
Parade
7PM
---
July 4 (Thu) Independence Day, Grand Island
Parade
9:30AM
---
July 16 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas
Parade
12 Noon
---
July 24 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, WIlliamsville
Performance
7PM
---
July 27 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY
Competition
All Day
G4 4th, G5 3rd
August 9 Erie County Fair
Parade
7PM
---
August 24 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY
Performance
All Day
---
September 2 (Mon) Labor Day, Clarence Center
Parade
12 Noon
---
September 7 Dundee Scottish Festival, Dundee, NY
Performance
All Day
---
2012 Calendar
Date
Location
Type
Time
Result
March 17 St. Patrick's Day, Bufalo First Ward
Parade
12 Noon
---
March 30 (Fri) International Institute, Buffalo
Performance
7 PM
---
April 14 Tartan Day Celebration, Rochester
Performance
All Day
---
May 19 Finger Lakes Celtic Fest, Farmington, NY
Performance
All Day

---

May 28 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore
Parade
11 AM
---
June 23 Community Days, West Seneca
Parade
2 PM
---
July 1 (Sun) Ithaca Scottish Games
Competition
All Day
2nd
July 3 (Tue) Independence Day, E. Aurora
Parade
7 PM
---
July 4 (Wed) Independence Day, Grand Island
Parade
9:30 AM
---
July 17 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawandas
Parade
7 PM
---
July 28 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY
Competition
All Day
4th
August 1 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, Williamsville
Performance
7 PM
---
August 10 (Fri) Erie County Fair
Parade
7 PM
---
August 11 Central New York Scottish Games, Liverpool, NY
Competition
All Day
2nd
August 18 Cortland Celtic Festival, Cortland, NY
Performance
All Day
---
August 19 (Sun) Hunter Mtn. International Celtic Festival, Hunter, NY
Competition
All Day
6th
August 25 Jamestown Celtic Festival, Mayville, NY
Performance
All Day
---
September 1-2 Capital District Scottish Games, Altamont, NY
Compeition
All Day
DNP
September 3 (Mon) Labor Day, Clarence Ctr, NY
Parade
12 Noon
---
September 8 Dundee Scottish Festival, Dundee, NY
Performance
All Day
---
2011 Calendar
Date
Location
Type
Time
Result
March 12 St. Patrick's Day, Scranton, PA
Parade
12 Noon
---
March 19 St. Patrick's Day, Buffalo First Ward
Parade
12 Noon
---
May 30 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore (w/ Kenilworth FD)
Parade
11AM
---
June 18 Marilla
Parade
7PM
---
June 25 West Seneca Community Days
Parade
2PM
---
July 4 (Mon) Grand Island
Parade
10AM
---
July 19 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawanda/N. Tonawanda
Parade
7PM
---
July 27 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, Williamsville, NY
Performance
7PM
---
July 30 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY
Competition
all day
2nd
August 12 (Fri) Erie County Fair, Fire Fighters Day
Parade
7PM
---
August 13 Central NY Scottish Games, Liverpool, NY
Competition
all day
1st
August 21 (Sun) Hunter Mtn. Celtic Festival, Hunter, NY
Competition
all day
2nd
August 27 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival
Performance
all day
---
September 3-4 Capital District Scottish Games, Altamont, NY
Competition
all day(s)
2nd, 2nd, 1st overall
September 24 Celtic Classic, Bethlehem, PA
Competition
all day
3rd overall

2010 Calendar

Date
Location
Type
Time
Result
March 13 St. Patrick's Day, Buffalo First Ward
Parade
12 Noon

---

May 31 (Mon) Memorial Day, Kenmore (w/ Kenilworth FD)
Parade
11:00AM
---
June 19 Marilla
Parade
7:00PM
---
June 26 W. Seneca
Parade
2:00PM
---
July 3 Grand Island
Parade
10:00AM
---
July 10 Ithaca Scottish Games
Competition
all day
2nd
July 20 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawanda/N. Tonawanda
Parade
7:00PM
---
July 24 Great American Irish Festival, Herkimer, NY
Competition
all day
1st
July 28 (Wed) Calvary Episcopal Church, Williamsville, NY
Performance
7:30PM
---
August 6 (Fri) Brighton Field Days (w/ Kenilworth FD)
Parade
7:00PM
---
August 13 (Fri) Erie County Fair (w/ Kenilworth FD)
Parade
7:00PM
---
August 14 Central NY Scottish Games, Syracuse, NY
Competition
all day
1st
August 22 (Sun) Hunter Mountain Celtic Festival, Hunter, NY
Competition
all day
1st
August 28 Jamestown Regional Celtic Festival
Performance
all day
---
Sept 6 (Mon) Clarence
Parade
1:00 PM
---
Sept 17-19 New Hampshire Highland Games, Lincoln, NH
Competition
all weekend
4th, 4th

2009 Calendar

Date
Location
Type
Time
Result
March 14 St. Patrick's Day, Buffalo 1st Ward Parade
Noon

---

May 25 (Mon) Kenmore (w/ Kenilworth FD) Parade
11AM
---
June 20 Brighton Field Days, Tonawanda (w/ Kenilworth FD) Parade
6PM
---
June 27 W. Seneca Parade
2PM
---
July 4 Grand Island Parade
9:30AM
---
July 11 Ithaca, NY Competition
all day
1st
July 21 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawanda/N. Tonawanda Parade
6:30PM
---
July 22 (Wed) Williamsville - Church Performance
7:30PM
---
July 25 Herkimer, NY - Great American Irish Festival Competition
all day

2nd

August 14 (Fri) Erie County Fair (w/ Kenilworth FD) Parade
7:00PM
---
August 8 CNY Scottish Games, Syracuse Competition
all day
1st
August 15 Amherst Scottish Festival Performance
all day
---
August 22 Jamestown Celtic Festival Performance
all day

---

Sept. 5 Capital District Scottish Games, Altamont, NY Competition
all day
6th
Sept. 7 (Mon) Clarence Parade
Noon
---

2008 Calendar

Date
Location
Type
Time
Result
March 15 St. Patrick's Day, Buffalo 1st Ward Parade
Noon

---

April 11 (Fri) Hamilton (Ont) Branch Meeting (mini band) Competition
8PM
2nd
May 25 (Sun) Blasdell Parade
2PM
---
May 26 (Mon) Kenmore (w/ Kenilworth FD) Parade
11AM
---
June 8 (Sun) Genesee Country Museum, Mumford, NY Performance
all day.
---
June 14 Georgetown, Ont. Competition
all day.
8th
June 14 Marilla (w/ Orchard Park FD) Parade
7PM
---
June 21 Brighton Field Days, Tonawanda (w/ Kenilworth FD) Parade
2PM
---
June 28 W. Seneca Parade
1PM
---
June 29 (Sun) E. Aurora - Roycroft Performance
2PM
---
July 3 E. Aurora Parade
7:30PM
---
July 4 (Fri) Grand Island Parade
9:30AM
---
July 15 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawanda/N. Tonawanda Parade
6:30PM
---
July 23 (Wed) Williamsville - Church Performance
8:00PM
---
July 27 (Sun) Clarence Parade
1:00PM

---

August 2 SWFC - Olean (w/ Orchard Park FD) Parade
5:00PM
---
August 3 (Sun) Eden Parade
12:00PM
---
August 8 (Fri) Erie County Fair (w/ Kenilworth FD) Parade
7:00PM
---
August 9 CNY Scottish Games, Syracuse Competition
all day
1st
August 16 Amherst Scottish Festival Performance
all day
---
August 30 Capital District Scottish Games, Altamont, NY Competition
all day
3rd
Sept. 1 (Mon) Clarence Parade
.
---
Sept. 13 Niagara Heritage Celtic Festival, Olcott Performance
all day
---
Oct 11 Band 50th Reunion Party

Party

.
---
2007 Calendar
Date
Location
Type
Time
Result
Mar 10 (Sat) Buffalo Irish Center
CONCERT
7:30 PM- Mid.
---
Mar 17 (Sat) 1st Ward, Buffalo
Parade
12:00 Noon
---
Mar 31 (Sat) BPD Benefit, Buffalo Conv. Ctr.

Performance

7:00 PM
---
May 19 (Sat) Diabetes Benefit, St. Leo's Sch. Amherst
Performance
4:00 - 9:00PM
---
May 27 (Sun) Blasdell
Parade
1:30PM
---
May 28 (Mon) Kenmore
Parade

11:00AM

---
June 2 (Sat) Mumford, Genesee Country Village
Performance
All Day
---
June 3 (Sun) Mumford, Genesee Country Village
Performance
All Day
---
June 9 (Sat) Georgetown, Ontario
Competition
All Day
7th
June 22 (Fri) Brighton (w/ Kenilworth FD)
Parade
7:00PM
---
June 24 (Sun) Bill Dann Memorial, Fort Niagara
Performance
4:00PM
---
June 30 (Sat) West Seneca
Parade
2:00PM
---
July 4(Wed) Grand Island
Parade
10:00AM
---
July 17 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawanda/NT
Parade
7:00PM
---
July 21 (Sat) Elma
Parade
7:00PM
---
July 22(Sun) Thruway Mall
Performance
2:00PM
---
Aug 1 (Wed) Williamsville
Performance
7:00PM
---
Aug 4 (Sat) Evans, SWFC (w/ OPFD)
Parade
2:00PM
---
Aug 10 (Fri) Fairgrounds (w/ Kenilworth FD)
Parade
6:00PM
---
Aug 11 (Sat) CNY Scottish Games, Syracuse
Competition
All Day
2nd
Aug 18 (Sat) Amherst Museum
Performance
All Day
---
Aug 25 (Sat) Toy Fest, E. Aurora
Parade
12:00PM
---
Sept. 1 (Sat) Capital District Scottish Games, Altamont, NY
Competition
All Day
4th
Sept. 3 (Mon) Clarence
Parade
1:00PM
---
Sept. 16 (Sun) Olcott
Performance
All Day
---

2006 Calendar

Date Location  
Time
Result
May 20 (Sat) Edinboro, PA  
all day
3rd
May 28 (Sun) Blasdell  
11AM
---
May 29 (Mon)

Kenmore

 
11AM
---
June 3/4 (Sat/Sun) Mumford, Genesee Country Village  
all day
---
June 10 (Sat)

Georgetown, ON

 
all day
9th
June 17 (Sat) Marilla  
6PM
---
June 23 (Fri) Brighton Field Days  
7PM
---
July 4 (Tue) Grand Island  
10AM
---
July 11 (Tue) Williamsville  
6:30PM
---
July 18 (Tue) Canal Fest, Tonawanda  
6:30PM
---
Aug 2 (Wed) Williamsville Concert (Main and Cayuga)  
7:00PM
---
Aug 5 (Sat) Cuba  
6PM
---
Aug 6 (Sun) Eden  
11AM
---
Aug 11 (Fri) Erie County Fair  
7PM
---
Aug 12 (Sat) Syracuse  
all day
3rd
Aug 19 (Sat) Amherst Museum Festival  
all day
---
Aug 26 (Sat) E. Aurora, Toy Fest  
11AM
---
Sep 2 (Sat) Capital District, Altamont, NY  
all day
Sep 4 (Mon) Clarence  
1PM
---
Sep 16/17 (Sat/Sun) Olcott Highland Gathering  
all day
---
         

back to current calendar